By: Nora Greene
[…] L. Rev. 199, 199-204 (2021) (grounds for categorizing the dissemination of nonconsensual pornography as a sex offense).

[16] Rosenberg, supra note 15, at 200.

[17] See Cal. Lab. Code § 230(c) (West 2021) (prohibiting “an employer from discharging or in any manner discriminating or retaliating against an employee who is a victim of domestic violence, sexual assault, and/or stalking . . . . for taking time off from work to obtain or attempt to obtain relief to help ensure his or her health, safety, or welfare, or that of his or her child or children”); Delaware (Del. Code Ann. tit. 19, § 711(h) (LEXIS through 83 Del. Laws, c. 267) (“[i]t shall be an unlawful employment practice for an employer to: (1) Fail or refuse to hire or to discharge any individual . . . with respect to compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment because the individual was the victim of domestic violence”); District of Columbia (D.C. Code § 2-1402.11 (LEXIS through D.C. Law 24-44) (it is “an unlawful discriminatory practice to do any of the following acts, wholly or partially for a discriminatory reason based upon the actual or perceived . . . status as a victim or family member of a victim of