By: Nora Greene
[…] [25] District of Columbia (D.C. Code § 2-1402.11 (LEXIS through D.C. Law 24-44) (it is “an unlawful discriminatory practice to do any of the following acts, wholly or partially for a discriminatory reason based upon the actual or perceived . . . status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violence, a sexual offense, or stalking”); Delaware (Del. Code Ann. tit. 19, § 711(h) (LEXIS through 83 Del.